List of passive skills granting skills: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "The following is a list of skills granted by passive skills, typically from Ascendancy classes. The level of the granted skill and the number of gem sockets the skill has is determined by the character's level. The level and number of sockets cannot be otherwise modified, e.g. via Jeweller's Orbs. For a list of breakpoints, see {{section link|Gem_socket|Skills_granted_by_items_and_passive_skills}}. {| class="wikitable sortable" |+ List of passiv...") |
No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| [[Answered Call]] || [[Warbringer]] || [[Ancestral Spirits]] | | [[Answered Call]] || [[Warbringer]] || [[Ancestral Spirits]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jade Heritage]] || [[Warbringer]] || [[ | | [[Jade Heritage]] || [[Warbringer]] || [[Encase in Jade]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Heat of the Forge]] || [[Smith of Kitava]] || [[Fire Spell on Hit]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Against the Anvil]] || [[Smith of Kitava]] || [[Temper Weapon]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Living Weapon]] || [[Smith of Kitava]] || [[Manifest Weapon]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Obsessive Rituals]] || [[Witchhunter]] || [[Sorcery Ward]] | | [[Obsessive Rituals]] || [[Witchhunter]] || [[Sorcery Ward]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Unleash Hell!]] || [[Tactician]] || [[Supporting Fire]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brew Concoction]] || [[Pathfinder]] || [[Explosive Concoction]]<br>[[Shattering Concoction]]<br>[[Fulminating Concoction]]<br>[[Bleeding Concoction]]<br>[[Poisonous Concoction]] | | [[Brew Concoction]] || [[Pathfinder]] || [[Explosive Concoction]]<br>[[Shattering Concoction]]<br>[[Fulminating Concoction]]<br>[[Bleeding Concoction]]<br>[[Poisonous Concoction]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Elemental Infusion]] || [[Amazon]] || [[Infuse Weapon]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Corrupted Lifeforce]] || [[Ritualist]] || [[Blood Boil]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[As the Whispers Ask]] || [[Ritualist]] || [[Ritual Sacrifice]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Faith is a Choice]] || [[Invoker]] || [[Meditate]] | | [[Faith is a Choice]] || [[Invoker]] || [[Meditate]] | ||
| Line 37: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ultimate Command]] || [[Chronomancer]] || [[Time Freeze]] | | [[Ultimate Command]] || [[Chronomancer]] || [[Time Freeze]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Flood of Echoes]] || [[Chronomancer]] || [[Unleash (skill)|Unleash]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Navbox Skills}} | {{Navbox Skills}} | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
[[Category:Ascendancy active skills]] | |||
Revision as of 12:46, 14 April 2025
The following is a list of skills granted by passive skills, typically from Ascendancy classes.
The level of the granted skill and the number of gem sockets the skill has is determined by the character's level. The level and number of sockets cannot be otherwise modified, e.g. via Jeweller's Orbs. For a list of breakpoints, see Gem socket § Skills granted by items and passive skills.