|gem_description = Raises spikes of bone from the earth in front of you, damaging enemies. The bones of Corpses in the area are ripped out and reassembled into short-lived Bone Construct Minions that fight for you.
|gem_description = Raises spikes of bone from the earth in front of you, damaging enemies. The bones of Corpses in the area are ripped out and reassembled into short-lived Bone Construct Minions that fight for you.
|active_skill_name =
|active_skill_name =
Line 262:
Line 260:
|level20_stat3_id = spell_maximum_summon
|level20_stat3_id = spell_maximum_summon
|level20_stat3_value = 20
|level20_stat3_value = 20
|level20_experience = 0
|level21 = False
|level21 = True
|level21_level_requirement = 85
|level21_level_requirement = 85
|level21_intelligence_requirement =
|level21_intelligence_requirement =
Line 275:
Line 274:
|level21_stat3_value = 20
|level21_stat3_value = 20
|level22 = False
|level22 = True
|level22_level_requirement = 91
|level22_level_requirement = 91
|level22_intelligence_requirement =
|level22_intelligence_requirement =
Line 287:
Line 286:
|level22_stat3_value = 22
|level22_stat3_value = 22
|level23 = False
|level23 = True
|level23_level_requirement = 97
|level23_level_requirement = 97
|level23_intelligence_requirement =
|level23_intelligence_requirement =
Line 299:
Line 298:
|level23_stat3_value = 22
|level23_stat3_value = 22
|level24 = False
|level24 = True
|level24_level_requirement = 103
|level24_level_requirement = 103
|level24_intelligence_requirement =
|level24_intelligence_requirement =
Line 311:
Line 310:
|level24_stat3_value = 22
|level24_stat3_value = 22
|level25 = False
|level25 = True
|level25_level_requirement = 110
|level25_level_requirement = 110
|level25_intelligence_requirement =
|level25_intelligence_requirement =
Line 323:
Line 322:
|level25_stat3_value = 24
|level25_stat3_value = 24
|level26 = False
|level26 = True
|level26_level_requirement = 117
|level26_level_requirement = 117
|level26_intelligence_requirement =
|level26_intelligence_requirement =
Line 335:
Line 334:
|level26_stat3_value = 24
|level26_stat3_value = 24
|level27 = False
|level27 = True
|level27_level_requirement = 124
|level27_level_requirement = 124
|level27_intelligence_requirement =
|level27_intelligence_requirement =
Line 347:
Line 346:
|level27_stat3_value = 24
|level27_stat3_value = 24
|level28 = False
|level28 = True
|level28_level_requirement = 131
|level28_level_requirement = 131
|level28_intelligence_requirement =
|level28_intelligence_requirement =
Line 359:
Line 358:
|level28_stat3_value = 26
|level28_stat3_value = 26
|level29 = False
|level29 = True
|level29_level_requirement = 138
|level29_level_requirement = 138
|level29_intelligence_requirement =
|level29_intelligence_requirement =
Line 371:
Line 370:
|level29_stat3_value = 26
|level29_stat3_value = 26
|level30 = False
|level30 = True
|level30_level_requirement = 146
|level30_level_requirement = 146
|level30_intelligence_requirement =
|level30_intelligence_requirement =
Line 383:
Line 382:
|level30_stat3_value = 26
|level30_stat3_value = 26
|level31 = False
|level31 = True
|level31_level_requirement = 154
|level31_level_requirement = 154
|level31_intelligence_requirement =
|level31_intelligence_requirement =
Line 395:
Line 394:
|level31_stat3_value = 28
|level31_stat3_value = 28
|level32 = False
|level32 = True
|level32_level_requirement = 161
|level32_level_requirement = 161
|level32_intelligence_requirement =
|level32_intelligence_requirement =
Line 407:
Line 406:
|level32_stat3_value = 28
|level32_stat3_value = 28
|level33 = False
|level33 = True
|level33_level_requirement = 170
|level33_level_requirement = 170
|level33_intelligence_requirement =
|level33_intelligence_requirement =
Line 419:
Line 418:
|level33_stat3_value = 28
|level33_stat3_value = 28
|level34 = False
|level34 = True
|level34_level_requirement = 178
|level34_level_requirement = 178
|level34_intelligence_requirement =
|level34_intelligence_requirement =
Line 431:
Line 430:
|level34_stat3_value = 30
|level34_stat3_value = 30
|level35 = False
|level35 = True
|level35_level_requirement = 186
|level35_level_requirement = 186
|level35_intelligence_requirement =
|level35_intelligence_requirement =
Line 443:
Line 442:
|level35_stat3_value = 30
|level35_stat3_value = 30
|level36 = False
|level36 = True
|level36_level_requirement = 195
|level36_level_requirement = 195
|level36_intelligence_requirement =
|level36_intelligence_requirement =
Line 455:
Line 454:
|level36_stat3_value = 30
|level36_stat3_value = 30
|level37 = False
|level37 = True
|level37_level_requirement = 204
|level37_level_requirement = 204
|level37_intelligence_requirement =
|level37_intelligence_requirement =
Line 467:
Line 466:
|level37_stat3_value = 32
|level37_stat3_value = 32
|level38 = False
|level38 = True
|level38_level_requirement = 213
|level38_level_requirement = 213
|level38_intelligence_requirement =
|level38_intelligence_requirement =
Line 479:
Line 478:
|level38_stat3_value = 32
|level38_stat3_value = 32
|level39 = False
|level39 = True
|level39_level_requirement = 222
|level39_level_requirement = 222
|level39_intelligence_requirement =
|level39_intelligence_requirement =
Line 491:
Line 490:
|level39_stat3_value = 32
|level39_stat3_value = 32
|level40 = False
|level40 = True
|level40_level_requirement = 231
|level40_level_requirement = 231
|level40_intelligence_requirement =
|level40_intelligence_requirement =
Line 509:
Line 508:
|quality_type1_stat1_value = 100
|quality_type1_stat1_value = 100
|skill_icon = Unearth
|skill_icon = Unearth
|gem_tier = 1
|release_version = 0.1.0
|release_version = 0.1.0
}}
}}
Line 529:
Line 530:
}}
}}
==Recomended support gems==
==Recommended support gems==
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{{Recommended support gems
! Gem<br>tier !! colspan="3" | Skills
|t1_1 = {{il|Brutality}}
|-
|t1_2 = {{il|Minion Pact}}
| I || {{il|Brutality}} || {{il|Persistence}} || {{il|Minion Pact}}
| III || {{il|Supercritical}} || {{il|Discombobulate}} || {{il|Heft}}
|t3_1 = {{il|Discombobulate}}
|}
|t3_2 = {{il|Heft}}
|t3_3 = {{il|Supercritical}}
}}
{{Item acquisition}}
{{Item acquisition}}
Line 546:
Line 549:
==Version history==
==Version history==
{{Version history table header}}
{{Version history table header}}
{{Version history table row|0.2.0|
* Many Skills have had their base damage and/or damage growth per level rebalanced. Most of these changes are not specifically mentioned below as the changes are too widespread.
* Unearth's Bone Construct duration is now 15 seconds (previously 12 seconds). Quality now provides +0-5 seconds to Bone Construct duration (previously +0-4).
}}
{{Version history table row|0.1.0e|
* Increased the damage growth per level on Unearth (non-Minion component), Bonestorm, Bone Cage, Bone Blast (Wand Skill) and Power Siphon (Wand Skill). Results in approximately 50% more damage at Gem Level 25.
* Fixed a bug where Unearth didn't work with the Sacrifice Spirit Gem.
}}
{{Version history table row|0.1.0|
{{Version history table row|0.1.0|
* Introduced to the game.
* Introduced to the game.
}}
}}
{{Version history table end}}
{{Version history table end}}
==References==
{{reflist|refs=
}}
{{Navbox Skills}}
{{Navbox Skills}}
Revision as of 23:55, 15 April 2025
UnearthSpell, Minion, AoE, Physical, Duration Tier: 1 Level: (1-20) Cost: (8-87) Mana Cast Time: 0.95 sec Critical Strike Chance: 15.00%Raises spikes of bone from the earth in front of you, damaging enemies. The bones of Corpses in the area are ripped out and reassembled into short-lived Bone Construct Minions that fight for you.Deals (4–107) to (6–160) Physical Damage Limit (8–20) Bone Constructs Cone length is 6 metres Bone Construct duration is 12 seconds
Additional Effects From 1-20% Quality: Bone Construct duration is (0-4) secondsSkills can be managed in the Skills Panel.
Acquisition Drop restricted It can be obtained by engraving an Uncut Skill Gem.Metadata Item class: Skill Gem Metadata ID: Metadata/Items/Gem/SkillGemUnearth
Unearth is an AoEminionspellskill that deals damage in a cone area in front of the player. Killing enemies or hitting corpses with Unearth causes Bone Constructs to spawn, fighting alongside the player for a duration of time.
The following support gems are recommendations by GGG as listed in-game, and do not necessarily reflect optimal combinations or the views of the wiki.
Gem tier
Support gems
I
Module Error: No results found for item using search term "item_name = Brutality"
Module Error: No results found for item using search term "item_name = Minion Pact"
Module Error: No results found for item using search term "item_name = Persistence"
II
Corpse ConservationCorpse ConservationSupport Category: Corpse Conservation Tier: 3Support Requirements: +5 IntSupports skills that consume Corpses, giving them a chance to take effect without destroying the Corpse.Corpses consumed by Supported Skills have 25% chance to not be destroyedPlace into a Skill's Support Gem socket in the Skills Panel to apply its effects to that Skill. You cannot have multiple Support Gems of the same Category socketed within one Skill.
Module Error: No results found for item using search term "item_name = Feeding Frenzy"
Mana FlareMana FlareSupport, Spell, AoE, Trigger, Fire Category: Mana Flare Tier: 2Support Requirements: +5 IntSupports any Spell that Hits enemies, causing it to trigger a Mana Flare on Critical Hit. The Mana Flare consumes your Mana to deal Fire damage. Cannot support the skills of Minions.Support Supported Skills trigger Mana Flare on Critical Hit
Mana Flare Cooldown Time:1.00 sec Cast Time:1.00 sec Critical Hit Chance:7.00% Consumes 25% of current Mana to deal that much Fire damage Flare radius is 2 metresPlace into a Skill's Support Gem socket in the Skills Panel to apply its effects to that Skill. You cannot have multiple Support Gems of the same Category socketed within one Skill.
III
DiscombobulateDiscombobulateSupport, Attack, Physical Tier: 3Support Requirements: +5 DexSupports Attacks, causing them to build up Daze based on a portion of Physical Damage dealt.Supported Attacks cause Daze buildup equal to 100% of Physical Damage dealtPlace into a Skill's Support Gem socket in the Skills Panel to apply its effects to that Skill. You cannot have multiple copies of the same Support Gem socketed at the same time.
HeftHeftSupport, Physical Category: Heft Tier: 5 Cost & Reservation Multiplier: 120%Support Requirements: +5 StrSupports Skills which deal Damage, increasing the maximum Physical Damage of their Hits.Supported Skills deal 30% more Maximum PhysicalHit DamagePlace into a Skill's Support Gem socket in the Skills Panel to apply its effects to that Skill. You cannot have multiple Support Gems of the same Category socketed within one Skill.
SupercriticalSupercriticalSupport Category: Supercritical Tier: 3Support Requirements: +5 IntSupports any skill that Hits enemies, causing it to deal more damage with Critical Hits but have less Critical Hit chance.Supported Skills have 100% increased Critical Damage Bonus Supported Skills have 20% less Critical Hit chancePlace into a Skill's Support Gem socket in the Skills Panel to apply its effects to that Skill. You cannot have multiple Support Gems of the same Category socketed within one Skill.
Item acquisition
Unearth has restrictions on where or how it can drop.
Many Skills have had their base damage and/or damage growth per level rebalanced. Most of these changes are not specifically mentioned below as the changes are too widespread.
Unearth's Bone Construct duration is now 15 seconds (previously 12 seconds). Quality now provides +0-5 seconds to Bone Construct duration (previously +0-4).
Increased the damage growth per level on Unearth (non-Minion component), Bonestorm, Bone Cage, Bone Blast (Wand Skill) and Power Siphon (Wand Skill). Results in approximately 50% more damage at Gem Level 25.
Fixed a bug where Unearth didn't work with the Sacrifice Spirit Gem.