List of maps: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (234 intermediate revisions by 27 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Maps== | ==Maps== | ||
<onlyinclude>{| class="wikitable sortable" | <onlyinclude>{| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Map !! | ! Map !! Biome !! Base tileset !! Boss !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Marrow]] || Desert, Mountain || || [[Zar Wali, the Bone Tyrant]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Alpine Ridge]] || Mountain || || [[Gelida, the Frost-Tongue]]<br>[[Ignatia, the Flame-Sworn]] || [[Tower]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Augury]] || Grass, Forest, Swamp || [[Jiquani's Machinarium]] || [[Gressor-Kul, the Apex]] || Contains 3 Stone Altars that need to be activated to access the middle of the map which contains the boss | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Azmerian Ranges]] || Mountain, Forest || Kriar Village || [[Morwyn, the Kinslayer]] || Spawns Elephant Tortoise, which is the highest health beast available. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Backwash]] || Forest, Swamp || [[Jungle Ruins]] || [[Yaota, the Loathsome]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Bastille]] || || || [[Veynar, the Frostbane]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Bloodwood]] || Forest || || [[Gorian, the Moving Earth]] || Linear layout with narrow passages | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Blooming Field]] || Forest, Grass || [[Hunting Grounds]] || [[The Black Crow]] || Open area layout | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Bluff]] || Grass || || [[Gressor-Kul, the Apex]] || [[Tower]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|unique|[[Untainted Paradise]]}} || | | [[Burial Bog]] || Swamp || || [[Grudgelash, Vile Ent]] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Caldera]] || || || [[The Ravenous Fang]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Canal Hideout]] || Grass || || {{n/a}} || Can be claimed as a [[hideout]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Canyon]] || || || [[Morvak, the Infernal]] || | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|unique|[[Castaway]]}} || Water || [[Journey's End]] || [[Torrek of the Drowned Fleet]] || {{c|mod|(500-1000)% increased Gold found in this Area<br>Contains buried treasure<br>All items dropped are converted to Gold}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cenotes]] || Mountain || || [[Bahlak, the Sky Seer]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Channel]] || Faridun City ||[[Buried Shrines]] || [[Hask, the Fallen Son]] || Only spawns near [[Copper Citadel]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cliffside]] || || [[Arastas]] || [[Brakkus, the Juggernaut]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Confluence]] || || || [[Manassa, the Serpent Queen]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Creek]] || Forest || || [[Tierney, the Hateful]] || Open area layout | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crimson Shores]] || Water || [[Vastiri Outskirts]] || [[Volkhar, the Emberborn]] || Layout: linear area. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crypt]] || Desert, Grass || || [[Meltwax, Mockery of Faith]] || Circular tube layout. Has switches on the pillars to open locked sections. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Decay]] || Grass, Forest, Swamp || [[The Grim Tangle]] || [[The Fungus Behemoth]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Deserted]] || Desert || [[Deshar]] || [[Lord of the Pit]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Digsite]] || || || [[Aurelian, the Grand Adjudicator]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Epitaph]] || || || [[Saphira, The Dread Consort]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Felled Hideout]] || Forest || [[Clearfell]] || {{n/a}} || Can be claimed as a [[hideout]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Flotsam]] || || || [[Malgor, the Nautilord]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Forge]] || Mountain, Desert || [[The Titan Grotto]] || [[Vastweld, the Colossal Guardian]] || Circular tube layout | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fortress (map)|Fortress]] || Desert || [[The Manor Ramparts]] || [[Pirasha, the Forgotten Prisoner]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Frozen Falls]] || Mountain || || [[Thraeven, Wing of Winter]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gothic City]] || Ezomyte City || || || Only spawns near [[Iron Citadel]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grimhaven]] || Ezomyte City || [[The Manor Ramparts]] ||[[Saphira, The Dread Consort]] || Only spawns near [[Iron Citadel]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Headland]] || Faridun City || || [[Hask, the Fallen Son]] || Linear layout. Only spawns near [[Copper Citadel]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hidden Grotto]] || Mountain, Grass, Forest, Swamp || || [[Zar Wali, the Bone Tyrant]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hive]] || Desert || [[Infested Barrens]] (desert part) || [[The Fungus Behemoth]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ice Cave]] || || || [[The Frostborn Fiend]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Limestone Hideout]] || Water || || {{n/a}} || Can be claimed as a [[hideout]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lofty Summit]] || Mountain || || [[Oloton, the Remorseless]] || Linear layout with small forks that rejoin the main path | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lost Towers]] || Forest, Desert || [[The Spires of Deshar]] || [[Chetza, the Feathered Plague]] || [[Tower]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesa]] || Desert || || [[Karash, The Dune Dweller]] || [[Tower]]; can activate to clear the fog in an area around the tower's location in the [[Atlas]] and obtain 1 [[Precursor tablet|Tablet]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mineshaft]] || Faridun City || [[Mawdun Mine]] || [[Vorrik, The Infernal Engineer]] || Only spawns near [[Copper Citadel]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mire]] || Forest, Swamp || [[Freythorn]] || [[Riona, Winter's Cackle]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Molten Vault (map)|Molten Vault]] || Mountain, Vaal City || [[The Molten Vault]] || [[Gulzal, the Living Furnace ]] || | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|unique|[[Moment of Zen]]}} || Water || || {{n/a}} || Contains the [[Nameless Seer]]. Contains no monsters. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Necropolis]] || Ezomyte City || [[Cemetery of the Eternals]] but with plants || [[Tycho, the Black Praetor]] || Only spawns near [[Iron Citadel]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Oasis (map)|Oasis]] || Desert, Faridun City || || [[Ishtaroth, the Perennial]] || Linear layout (horseshoe) with wide middle section | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ornate Chambers]] || || || [[Serath, the Scaled One]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Overgrown]] || || || [[Tetzcatl, the Blazing Guardian]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Penitentiary]] || Ezomyte City || || [[Incarnation of Death]] || Only spawns near [[Iron Citadel]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ravine]] || Mountain or Faridun City || [[The Trial of Chaos]] || [[Tetzcatl, the Blazing Guardian]] || Very nice linear layout | |||
|- | |||
| [[Razed Fields]] || || || [[Ignatia, the Flame-Sworn]],<br>[[Gelida, the Frost-Tongue]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Riverhold]] || || || [[Thariel, the Umbral Wraith]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Riverside]] || Forest || || [[Zekoa, The Headcrusher]] || Linear layout | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rockpools]] || || || [[Brughor, the Insatiable]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rugosa]] || || || [[Syvora, Daughter of the Deep]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rupture]] || || || [[Zekoa, The Headcrusher]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rustbowl]] || Desert || [[Vastiri Outskirts]] || [[Gozen, Rebellious Rustlord]] || Open area layout | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sacred Reservoir]] || || || [[Zahmir, the Blade Sovereign]] || Deadly Map Boss | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sandspit]] || Water || || [[The Sandstrider]] || Open area layout, two long parallel stretches that are intermittently connected with small passages and a bigger connection at the end | |||
|- | |||
| [[Savannah]] || Grass, Desert || || [[Caedron, the Hyena Lord]] || Open area layout | |||
|- | |||
| [[Seepage]] || Grass || || [[The Fungus Behemoth]] || Circular layout with small corridors | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shrine Hideout]] || Desert || [[Buried Shrines]] || {{n/a}} || Can be claimed as a [[hideout]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sinking Spire]] || Swamp || [[Temple of Kopec]] || [[Stormgore ]] || [[Tower]]. Has three floors with triangular layout and the Precursor Beacon on the small fourth floor. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sinkhole]] || || || [[Yama The White]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Slick]] || Mountain || || [[Vorrik, The Infernal Engineer]] || Loop layout with large corridors | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spider Woods]] || Forest || [[The Grelwood]] || [[Rootgrasp, the Hateful Forest]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spring]] || Grass || || [[Manassa, the Serpent Queen]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Steaming Springs]] || Grass || || [[Manassa, the Serpent Queen]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Steppe]] || Grass || || [[Gozen, Rebellious Rustlord]] || Open area layout | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stronghold]] || || || [[The Shackled Horror]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sulphuric Caverns]] || Desert, Mountain || || [[Lord of the Pit]] and [[The Bone Colossus]] || Long wide rectangle with many small passages | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sump]] || Swamp || [[Chimeral Wetlands]] || [[Brakka, the Withered Crone]] || Circular layout | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sun Temple]] || Vaal City || [[Temple of Kopec]] || [[Tonqui, Seer of the Sun]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Copper Citadel ]] || Faridun City || [[Dreadnought Vanguard]] || [[Jamanra, the Abomination]] || | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|unique|[[The Ezomyte Megaliths]]}} || Forest, Grass || [[The Grelwood]] || Random map bosses || {{c|mod|Contains a Powerful Boss Encounter}}<br>Summon up to 9 waves of map bosses, with a double boss on the final wave.<br>Each defeated boss unlocks chests containing random [[rune]]s, including exclusive greater runes.<br>Requires Waystone Tier 11 or higher. | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|unique|[[The Fractured Lake]]}} || Water || The Lake of Kalandra || {{n/a}} || {{c|mod|Rare Monsters Are Mirrored<br>(150–300)% increased number of Rare Monsters}}<br>The [[Fragmented Mirror]] contains an exclusive amulet or ring base type. | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Iron Citadel]] || Ezomyte City || [[Ogham Manor]] || [[Count Geonor]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Jade Isles]] || || [[Heart of the Tribe]] || [[Manoki, the Chosen]] || | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|unique|[[The Silent Cave]]}} || Desert || || Random map boss || {{c|mod|Contains many Rare Monsters trapped in Essences<br>Contains an Imprisoned Boss that absorbs Essences from Rare Monsters}}<br>Requires Waystone Tier 11 or higher. | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|unique|[[The Viridian Wildwood]]}} || Forest, Swamp || [[The Grelwood]], [[poewiki:The Viridian Wildwood|The Viridian Wildwood]] || {{n/a}} || {{c|mod|Shrouded in Darkness<br>Contains Omen Altars}}<br>Contains several chests that contain [[omen]]s | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Stone Citadel]] || Vaal City || [[Jiquani's Machinarium]],<br>[[The Black Chambers]] || [[Doryani, Royal Thaumaturge]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Trenches]] || Swamp || || [[Gorian, the Moving Earth]] || | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|unique|[[Untainted Paradise]]}} || Water || || || {{c|mod|(200–400)% increased Experience gain<br>Monsters drop no items}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vaal City]] || [[The Stone Citadel]] || [[Utzaal]] || [[Viper Napuatzi]] || Only spawns near [[Stone Citadel]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vaal Factory]] || Grass, Vaal City || [[Jiquani's Sanctum]] || [[Tetzcatl, the Blazing Guardian]] || Quadratic indoor layout | |||
|- | |||
| {{c|unique|[[Vaults of Kamasa]]}} || Vaal City || [[Jiquani's Sanctum]] || {{n/a}} || {{c|mod|(100-200)% increased Rarity of Items found in this Area | |||
All Chests are Magic or Rare}}<br>Only spawns near [[Stone Citadel]].<br>Contains several [[chest]]s. Contains no monsters. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wayward Isle]] || || || [[Lord of the Pit]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wetlands]] || Swamp || || [[Caedron, the Hyena Lord]] || open area layout | |||
|- | |||
| [[Willow]] || Forest || || [[Connal, the Tormented]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Woodland]] || Forest || || [[Murtagh, the Engorged]]<br>[[Colm, the Rancorous]] || | |||
|}</onlyinclude> | |}</onlyinclude> | ||
{{Navbox Endgame}} | |||
{{sister|poewiki}} | |||
[[Category: | [[Category:Maps]] | ||
Latest revision as of 09:59, 21 January 2026
This is a list of all accessible map areas.