Uncut gem: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ Uncut gem breakpoints<ref>Datamined from UncutGemAdditionalTiers.dat</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[Drop level]] !! Uncut Skill/<br>Spirit Gem<br>level !! Uncut Skill/<br>Spirit Gem<br>weights !! Uncut Support<br>Gem level | ! [[Drop level]] !! Uncut Skill/<br>Spirit Gem<br>level !! Uncut Skill/<br>Spirit Gem<br>weights !! Uncut Support<br>Gem level | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || 1 || | | 1 || 1 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || 2 || | | 4 || 2 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || 3 || | | 7 || 3 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || 4 || | | 11 || 4 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || 5 || | | 15 || 5 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || 6 || | | 19 || 6 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 || 7 || | | 23 || 7 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 || 8 || | | 27 || 8 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 32 || 9 || | | 32 || 9 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 35 || 9 || || <u>2</u> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 37 || 10 || || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 42 || 11 || || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 47 || 12 || || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 53 ||13 || || <u>3</u> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 58 ||14 || || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 62 || 14<br>15 || 128<br>1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 63 || 14<br>15 || 128<br>2 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 64 || 14<br>15 || 128<br>4 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 65 || 14<br>15 || 128<br>8 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 66 || 14<br>15<br>16 || 128<br>16<br>1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 67 || 14<br>15<br>16 || 64<br>32<br>2 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 68 || 14<br>15<br>16 || 8<br>64<br>4 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 69 || 14<br>15<br>16 || 4<br>128<br>8 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 70 || 15<br>16<br>17 || 64<br>16<br>1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 71 || 15<br>16<br>17 || 32<br>32<br>2 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 72 || 15<br>16<br>17 || 8<br>64<br>4 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 73 || 15<br>16<br>17 || 4<br>128<br>8 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 74 || 16<br>17<br>18 || 64<br>16<br>1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 75 || 16<br>17<br>18 || 32<br>32<br>2 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 76 || 16<br>17<br>18 || 8<br>64<br>4 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 77 || 16<br>17<br>18 || 4<br>128<br>8 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 78 || 17<br>18<br>19 || 64<br>16<br>1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 79 || 17<br>18<br>19 || 32<br>32<br>2 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 80 || 17<br>18<br>19 || 8<br>64<br>4 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 81 || 17<br>18<br>19 || 4<br>128<br>8 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 82 || 18<br>19<br>20 || 64<br>16<br>1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 83 || 18<br>19<br>20 || 32<br>32<br>2 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 84 || 18<br>19<br>20 || 8<br>64<br>4 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 85 || 18<br>19<br>20 || 4<br>128<br>8 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 86 || 19<br>20 || 64<br>16 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 87 || 19<br>20 || 32<br>32 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 89 || 19<br>20 || 4<br>128 | | 88 || 19<br>20 || 8<br>64 || 3 | ||
|- | |||
| 89 || 19<br>20 || 4<br>128 || 3 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:09, 17 December 2024
Uncut Gems are a category of currency items and some quest items that can be used to engrave a skill gem or support gem, or level up your current skill gems. Certain types of Uncut Gems further specify a specific subcategory of gems.
List of uncut gems
Main article: List of uncut gems
| Item | Description | Drop level |
|---|---|---|
| Uncut Skill Gem | Creates a Skill Gem or Level an existing gem to level # | 1 |
| Uncut Skill Gem | Creates a Skill Gem | 1 |
| Uncut Spirit Gem | Creates a Persistent Buff Skill Gem or Level an existing gem to Level # | 11 |
| Uncut Support Gem | Creates a Support Gem | 1 |
Uncut gem breakpoints
From drop level 62+, multiple tiers of uncut gems can drop based on a weighting system.
| Drop level | Uncut Skill/ Spirit Gem level |
Uncut Skill/ Spirit Gem weights |
Uncut Support Gem level |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | |
| 15 | 5 | 1 | |
| 19 | 6 | 1 | |
| 23 | 7 | 1 | |
| 27 | 8 | 1 | |
| 32 | 9 | 1 | |
| 35 | 9 | 2 | |
| 37 | 10 | 2 | |
| 42 | 11 | 2 | |
| 47 | 12 | 2 | |
| 53 | 13 | 3 | |
| 58 | 14 | 3 | |
| 62 | 14 15 |
128 1 |
3 |
| 63 | 14 15 |
128 2 |
3 |
| 64 | 14 15 |
128 4 |
3 |
| 65 | 14 15 |
128 8 |
3 |
| 66 | 14 15 16 |
128 16 1 |
3 |
| 67 | 14 15 16 |
64 32 2 |
3 |
| 68 | 14 15 16 |
8 64 4 |
3 |
| 69 | 14 15 16 |
4 128 8 |
3 |
| 70 | 15 16 17 |
64 16 1 |
3 |
| 71 | 15 16 17 |
32 32 2 |
3 |
| 72 | 15 16 17 |
8 64 4 |
3 |
| 73 | 15 16 17 |
4 128 8 |
3 |
| 74 | 16 17 18 |
64 16 1 |
3 |
| 75 | 16 17 18 |
32 32 2 |
3 |
| 76 | 16 17 18 |
8 64 4 |
3 |
| 77 | 16 17 18 |
4 128 8 |
3 |
| 78 | 17 18 19 |
64 16 1 |
3 |
| 79 | 17 18 19 |
32 32 2 |
3 |
| 80 | 17 18 19 |
8 64 4 |
3 |
| 81 | 17 18 19 |
4 128 8 |
3 |
| 82 | 18 19 20 |
64 16 1 |
3 |
| 83 | 18 19 20 |
32 32 2 |
3 |
| 84 | 18 19 20 |
8 64 4 |
3 |
| 85 | 18 19 20 |
4 128 8 |
3 |
| 86 | 19 20 |
64 16 |
3 |
| 87 | 19 20 |
32 32 |
3 |
| 88 | 19 20 |
8 64 |
3 |
| 89 | 19 20 |
4 128 |
3 |
Version history
| Version | Changes |
|---|---|
| 0.1.0 |
|
- ↑ Datamined from UncutGemAdditionalTiers.dat