List of maps: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Maps: add Limestone Hideout) |
m (→Maps: add Vaal Foundry) |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|unique|[[Untainted Paradise]]}} || Forest || || Must be next to an Ocean biome.<br>Drops no items but grants signficantly increased [[experience]]. | | {{c|unique|[[Untainted Paradise]]}} || Forest || || Must be next to an Ocean biome.<br>Drops no items but grants signficantly increased [[experience]]. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Vaal Foundry ]] || || | |||
|}</onlyinclude> | |}</onlyinclude> | ||
[[Category:Maps]] | [[Category:Maps]] | ||
{{Navbox Endgame}} | {{Navbox Endgame}} | ||
Revision as of 16:09, 18 December 2024
This is a list of all accessible map areas.
Maps
| Map | Biome | Base tileset | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abyss | Desert | ||
| Augury | |||
| Backwash | Jungle Ruins | ||
| Blooming Field | Hunting Grounds | Boss: The Black Crow | |
| Burial Bog | |||
| Canal Hideout | |||
| Creek | |||
| Crypt | Boss: Meltwax, Mockery of Faith | ||
| Decay | |||
| Felled Hideout | |||
| Hidden Grotto | |||
| Limestone Hideout | |||
| Lost Towers | Forest, Desert | Can activate a Tablet to modify nearby maps once completed. | |
| Mire | |||
| Moment of Zen | Ocean | Contains the Nameless Seer. | |
| Ravine | |||
| Riverside | |||
| Rustbowl | Vastiri Outskirts | ||
| Savannah | |||
| Seepage | |||
| Steaming Springs | |||
| Sulphuric Caverns | |||
| Steppe | Forest | ||
| The Copper Citadel | Dreadnought Vanguard | Boss: Jamanra, the Abomination | |
| The Iron Citadel | Forest | Ogham Manor | Boss: Count Geonor |
| The Stone Citadel | Jiquani's Machinarium The Black Chambers |
Boss: Doryani, Royal Thaumaturge | |
| Untainted Paradise | Forest | Must be next to an Ocean biome. Drops no items but grants signficantly increased experience. | |
| Vaal Foundry |