Ritualist: Difference between revisions

From Path of Exile 2 Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Ascendancy Class
{{Ascendancy class
|name = Huntress3
|name = Huntress3
|flavour_text = ''Corruption cost you your home, but taught you so much more...''
|flavour_text = ''Corruption cost you your home, but taught you so much more...''
Line 8: Line 8:


==Overview==
==Overview==
The Ritualist has adopted the darker arts of the Azmeri. With [[Corrupted Lifeforce]], she infects enemies with [[Blood Boil]]s that spread [[Corrupted Blood]] on the victim's death. With [[Wildwood Persistence]], she can rapidly heal herself back from the brink. She can perform [[Ritual Sacrifice]] on slain monsters to steal their modifiers, or offer her own blood to gain a random monster modifier. The Ritualist can also specialize in items, enhancing her [[charm]]s with [[Intricate Sigils]] and [[Mind Phylacteries]], enhancing the effects of jewelry with [[Mystic Attunement]], and even gain a third ring slot with [[Unfurled Finger]].
The Ritualist has adopted the darker arts of the Azmeri. With [[Corrupted Lifeforce]], she afflicts enemies with [[Blood Boil]]s that spread [[Corrupted Blood]] on the victim's death and deals more damage against afflicted targets. With [[Wildwood Persistance]], she can rapidly heal herself back from the brink. She can perform [[Ritual Sacrifice]] on slain monsters to steal their modifiers, or offer her own blood to gain a random monster modifier. The Ritualist can also specialize in items, enhancing her [[charm]]s with [[Intricate Sigils]] and [[Mind Phylacteries]], enhancing the effects of jewelry with [[Mystic Attunement]], and even gain a third ring slot with [[Unfurled Finger]].


==Passive skills==
==Passive skills==
Line 28: Line 28:
! Skill !! class="unsortable" | Modifiers !! Prerequisite !! Preceding Passive
! Skill !! class="unsortable" | Modifiers !! Prerequisite !! Preceding Passive
|-
|-
| [[Corrupted Lifeforce]] || Grants Skill: [[Blood Boil]] || {{n/a}} || Physical Damage
| [[Corrupted Lifeforce]] || Grants Skill: [[Blood Boil]]<br>You deal 15% more Damage to Enemies affected by Blood Boil || {{n/a}} || Physical Damage
|-
|-
| [[As the Whispers Ask]] || Grants Skill: [[Ritual Sacrifice]] || {{n/a}} || Movement Speed
| [[As the Whispers Demand]] || Grants Skill: [[Ritual Sacrifice]]<br>[[Ritual Sacrifice]] can be used on yourself to remove 20% of maximum Life to grant a random Monster Modifier<br>A maximum of one Modifier can be granted this way || {{n/a}} || Movement Speed
|-
| [[As the Whispers Demand]] || [[Ritual Sacrifice]] can be used on yourself to remove 20% of maximum Life to grant a random Monster Modifier<br>A maximum of one Modifier can be granted this way || [[As the Whispers Ask]] || Movement Speed
|-
|-
| [[Intricate Sigils]] || +1 Charm Slot<br>20% more Charm Charges gained || {{n/a}} || Charm Charges
| [[Intricate Sigils]] || +1 Charm Slot<br>20% more Charm Charges gained || {{n/a}} || Charm Charges
Line 38: Line 36:
| [[Mind Phylacteries]] || Can instead consume 25% of maximum Mana to trigger Charms with insufficient charges || [[Intricate Sigils]] || Charm Charges
| [[Mind Phylacteries]] || Can instead consume 25% of maximum Mana to trigger Charms with insufficient charges || [[Intricate Sigils]] || Charm Charges
|-
|-
| [[Wildwood Persistance]] || 5% increased Life Recovery rate per 5% missing Life || {{n/a}} || Life Recovery Rate
| [[Wildwood Persistance]] || 10% increased Life Recovery rate per 5% missing Life || {{n/a}} || Life Recovery Rate
|-
|-
| [[Unfurled Finger]] || +1 Ring Slot || {{n/a}} || Reduced&nbsp;Resistances<br>Reduced&nbsp;Spirit<br>Reduced&nbsp;Mana
| [[Unfurled Finger]] || +1 Ring Slot || {{n/a}} || Reduced&nbsp;Resistances<br>Reduced&nbsp;Spirit<br>Reduced&nbsp;Mana
Line 47: Line 45:
==Version history==
==Version history==
{{Version history table header}}
{{Version history table header}}
{{Version history table row|0.4.0|
* Ritual Sacrifice Stolen Modifier duration is 82-120 seconds from Gem level 1-20 (previously 15-19.75). Quality is now +20 seconds to Stolen Modifier duration (previously +2).
* Corrupted Lifeforce now also has You deal 15% more Damage to Enemies Affected by Blood Boil.
}}
{{Version history table row|0.3.0|
* The [[As the Whispers Ask]] Notable Passive Skill has been removed, and the [[As the Whispers Demand]] Notable now also grants the [[Ritual Sacrifice]] Skill.
* The [[Wildwood Persistance|Wildwood Persistence]] Notable Passive Skill now grants 10% increased Life Recovery Rate per 5% missing Unreserved Life (previously 5%).
}}
{{Version history table row|0.2.0|
{{Version history table row|0.2.0|
* Introduced to the game.
* Introduced to the game.
Line 53: Line 59:


{{Navbox Characters}}
{{Navbox Characters}}
[[Category:Ascendancy classes]]

Latest revision as of 17:07, 11 December 2025

Ritualist
Corruption cost you your home, but taught you so much more...
Official artwork of the Ritualist.

Ritualist is an Ascendancy class for the Huntress.

Overview

The Ritualist has adopted the darker arts of the Azmeri. With Corrupted Lifeforce, she afflicts enemies with Blood Boils that spread Corrupted Blood on the victim's death and deals more damage against afflicted targets. With Wildwood Persistance, she can rapidly heal herself back from the brink. She can perform Ritual Sacrifice on slain monsters to steal their modifiers, or offer her own blood to gain a random monster modifier. The Ritualist can also specialize in items, enhancing her charms with Intricate Sigils and Mind Phylacteries, enhancing the effects of jewelry with Mystic Attunement, and even gain a third ring slot with Unfurled Finger.

Passive skills

Minor skills

This class has the following minor passive skills:

NameStats
Attributes
3% increased Attributes [1]
Charm Charges
15% increased Charm Charges gained [1] [2]
Life Recovery Rate
10% increased Life Recovery rate [1]
Movement Speed
3% increased Movement Speed [1] [2]
Physical Damage
20% increased Physical Damage [1]
Reduced Mana
30% reduced maximum Mana [1]
Reduced Resistances
-20% to all Elemental Resistances [1]
Reduced Spirit
25% reduced Spirit [1]

Notable skills

This class has the following notable passive skills:

Skill Modifiers Prerequisite Preceding Passive
Corrupted Lifeforce Grants Skill: Blood Boil
You deal 15% more Damage to Enemies affected by Blood Boil
Physical Damage
As the Whispers Demand Grants Skill: Ritual Sacrifice
Ritual Sacrifice can be used on yourself to remove 20% of maximum Life to grant a random Monster Modifier
A maximum of one Modifier can be granted this way
Movement Speed
Intricate Sigils +1 Charm Slot
20% more Charm Charges gained
Charm Charges
Mind Phylacteries Can instead consume 25% of maximum Mana to trigger Charms with insufficient charges Intricate Sigils Charm Charges
Wildwood Persistance 10% increased Life Recovery rate per 5% missing Life Life Recovery Rate
Unfurled Finger +1 Ring Slot Reduced Resistances
Reduced Spirit
Reduced Mana
Mystic Attunement 25% increased bonuses gained from Equipped Rings and Amulets Unfurled Finger Attributes

Version history

Version Changes
0.4.0
  • Ritual Sacrifice Stolen Modifier duration is 82-120 seconds from Gem level 1-20 (previously 15-19.75). Quality is now +20 seconds to Stolen Modifier duration (previously +2).
  • Corrupted Lifeforce now also has You deal 15% more Damage to Enemies Affected by Blood Boil.
0.3.0
0.2.0
  • Introduced to the game.