List of maps: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Maps: added Seepage, Augury, Crypt, Sulphuric Caverns, Ravine, Mire) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Abyss]] || Desert | | [[Abyss]] || Desert | ||
|- | |||
| [[Augury]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Backwash]] || || [[Jungle Ruins]] | | [[Backwash]] || || [[Jungle Ruins]] | ||
| Line 14: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Creek]] || | | [[Creek]] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Crypt]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Decay]] || | | [[Decay]] || | ||
| Line 22: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lost Towers]] || Forest, Desert || || Can activate a [[Tablet]] to modify nearby maps once completed. | | [[Lost Towers]] || Forest, Desert || || Can activate a [[Tablet]] to modify nearby maps once completed. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mire]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|unique|[[Moment of Zen]]}} || Ocean || || Contains the [[Nameless Seer]]. | | {{c|unique|[[Moment of Zen]]}} || Ocean || || Contains the [[Nameless Seer]]. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ravine]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Riverside]] || | | [[Riverside]] || | ||
| Line 30: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Savannah]] || | | [[Savannah]] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Seepage]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Steaming Springs]] || | | [[Steaming Springs]] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Sulphuric Caverns]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Steppe]] || Forest || | | [[Steppe]] || Forest || | ||
Revision as of 03:29, 18 December 2024
This is a list of all accessible map areas.
Maps
| Map | Biome | Base tileset | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abyss | Desert | ||
| Augury | |||
| Backwash | Jungle Ruins | ||
| Burial Bog | |||
| Canal Hideout | |||
| Creek | |||
| Crypt | |||
| Decay | |||
| Felled Hideout | |||
| Hidden Grotto | |||
| Lost Towers | Forest, Desert | Can activate a Tablet to modify nearby maps once completed. | |
| Mire | |||
| Moment of Zen | Ocean | Contains the Nameless Seer. | |
| Ravine | |||
| Riverside | |||
| Rustbowl | Vastiri Outskirts | ||
| Savannah | |||
| Seepage | |||
| Steaming Springs | |||
| Sulphuric Caverns | |||
| Steppe | Forest | ||
| The Copper Citadel | Dreadnought Vanguard | Boss: Jamanra, the Abomination | |
| The Iron Citadel | Forest | Ogham Manor | Boss: Count Geonor |
| The Stone Citadel | Jiquani's Machinarium The Black Chambers |
Boss: Doryani, Royal Thaumaturge | |
| Untainted Paradise | Forest | Must be next to an Ocean biome. Drops no items but grants signficantly increased experience. |