Oracle: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Forced Outcome]] || Inevitable Critical Hits || [[The Lesser Harm]] || ? | | [[Forced Outcome]] || Inevitable Critical Hits || [[The Lesser Harm]] || ? | ||
|- | |||
| [[Unnamed Heartwood]] || +1 to maximum number of Summoned Totems<br>Totems die 6 seconds after their Life is reduced to 0 || {{n/a}} || ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Converging Paths]] || Grants Skill: [[Moment of Vulnerability]] || ? || ? | | [[Converging Paths]] || Grants Skill: [[Moment of Vulnerability]] || ? || ? | ||
Revision as of 20:39, 11 December 2025
| There are many paths to achieve your goals... and you see them all. |

Oracle is an Ascendancy class for the Druid.
Overview
The Oracle uses the power of Foresight to outmatch his foes and unlock new abilities. With Fateful Vision, the Oracle can see his future self using a random skill, which gets empowered if he does the same. With Converging Paths, he can bring a future vision of an enemy about to become immobilised into the present to harm it while it's vulnerable. The Oracle can manipulate the odds in his favor with The Lesser Harm to make enemy damage and critical hit chance unlucky, and Forced Outcome to always guarantee his hits become critical hits, at the cost of potential damage. The Unseen Path allows the Oracle to take passives on the passive skill tree no other classes have access to, and Entwined Realities to allocate unconnected passives near keystones. Additionally, Unnamed Heartwood grants additional totem limit and delays their death, and Harmony Within grants an alternative way to use mana as a life pool.
Passive skills
Minor skills
This class has the following minor passive skills:
No results found for the given query.
Notable skills
This class has the following notable passive skills:
| Skill | Modifiers | Prerequisite | Preceding Passive |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Lesser Harm | Enemy Critical Hit Chance against you is Unlucky Damage of Enemies Hitting you is Unlucky |
— | ? |
| Forced Outcome | Inevitable Critical Hits | The Lesser Harm | ? |
| Unnamed Heartwood | +1 to maximum number of Summoned Totems Totems die 6 seconds after their Life is reduced to 0 |
— | ? |
| Converging Paths | Grants Skill: Moment of Vulnerability | ? | ? |
| Harmony Within | Hit damage is taken from Mana before Life if your current Mana is higher than your current Life 15% less maximum Life 15% less maximum Mana |
— | ? |
| Fateful Vision | Grants Skill: Align Fate | ? | ? |
| The Unseen Path | Walk the Paths Not Taken | — | ? |
| Entwined Realities | Non-Keystone Passive Skills in Medium Radius of allocated Keystone Passive Skills can be allocated without being connected to your tree | The Unseen Path | ? |
Version history
| Version | Changes |
|---|---|
| 0.4.0 |
|