Chronomancer: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! Skill !! class="unsortable" | Modifiers !! Prerequisite !! Preceding Passive | ! Skill !! class="unsortable" | Modifiers !! Prerequisite !! Preceding Passive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Barya of Ruzhan]] || Grants Skill: [[Ruzhan, the Blazing Sword]] || {{n/a}} || {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ruzhan's Trap (passive)|Ruzhan's Trap]] || Grants Skill: [[Ruzhan's Trap]] || [[Barya of Ruzhan]] || {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ruzhan's Fury (passive)|Ruzhan's Fury]] || Grants Skill: [[Ruzhan's Fury]] || [[Barya of Ruzhan]] || {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ruzhan's Reckoning (passive)|Ruzhan's Reckoning]] || Grants Skill: [[Ruzhan's Reckoning]] || [[Barya of Ruzhan]] || {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Barya of Navira]] || Grants Skill: [[Navira, the Last Mirage]] || {{n/a}} || {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Navira's Fracturing (passive)|Navira's Fracturing]] || Grants Skill: [[Navira's Fracturing]] || [[Barya of Navira]] || {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Navira's Well (passive)|Navira's Well]] || Grants Skill: [[Navira's Well]] || [[Barya of Navira]] || {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Navira's Oasis (passive)|Navira's Oasis]] || Grants Skill: [[Navira's Oasis]] || [[Barya of Navira]] || {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Barya of Kelari]] || Grants Skill: [[Kelari, the Tainted Sands]] || {{n/a}} || {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kelari's Malediction (passive)|Kelari's Malediction]] || Grants Skill: [[Kelari's Malediction]] || [[Barya of Kelari]] || {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kelari's Judgment (passive)|Kelari's Judgment]] || Grants Skill: [[Kelari's Judgment]] || [[Barya of Kelari]] || {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kelari's Deception (passive)|Kelari's Deception]] || Grants Skill: [[Kelari's Deception]] || [[Barya of Kelari]] || {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Fourth Teaching]] || -1 second to base Energy Shield Recharge delay<br>40% more Energy Shield Recharge Rate while on Low Energy Shield || {{n/a}} || ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sacred Rituals]] || 60% of your current Energy Shield is added to your Armour for determining your Physical Damage Reduction from Armour || [[The Fourth Teaching]] || ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Varashta's Intuition]] || 100% of Elemental Damage is taken from Mana before Life || {{n/a}} || ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Instruments of Power]] || You can equip a Focus while wielding a Staff<br>50% reduced bonuses gained from Equipped Focus || {{n/a}} || ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Baryanic Leylines]] || Non-Unique Time-Lost Jewels have 40% increased radius || {{n/a}} || ? | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:06, 12 December 2025
| The tapestry of time is yours to weave; an element you alone may master. |

Chronomancer is an Ascendancy class for the Sorceress.
Overview
The Chronomancer specializes in manipulating time, gaining access to a wide range of utility skills. She can learn Temporal Rift to rewind her position and life, mana and energy shield values to what it was a few seconds ago, Inevitable Agony to curse enemies to take a portion of all the damage taken again after a brief delay, Time Snap to refresh all cooldowns on command, and Time Freeze to stop all enemies in their tracks. Quicksand Hourglass grants her a fluctuating amount of cast speed and area of effect, while Now and Again gives her a chance to refresh cooldowns instantly. The Chronomancer also has a few defensive abilities at her disposal; Apex of the Moment lets her slow nearby enemies, and The Rapid River hastens the speed of Recoup effects.
Passive skills
Minor skills
This class has the following minor passive skills:
| Name | Stats |
|---|---|
| Buff Expiry Rate | Buffs on you expire 10% slower [1] [2] |
| Cast Speed and Area of Effect | 4% increased Cast Speed 8% increased Area of Effect [1] |
| Cooldown Recovery Rate | 6% increased Cooldown Recovery Rate [1] [2] |
| Curse Delay | Curse zones erupt after 10% reduced delay [1] |
| Life Recoup | 4% of Damage taken Recouped as Life [1] |
| Slow Effect | Debuffs you inflict have 6% increased Slow Magnitude [1] |
Notable skills
This class has the following notable passive skills:
| Skill | Modifiers | Prerequisite | Preceding Passive |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barya of Ruzhan | Grants Skill: Ruzhan, the Blazing Sword | — | — |
| Ruzhan's Trap | Grants Skill: Ruzhan's Trap | Barya of Ruzhan | — |
| Ruzhan's Fury | Grants Skill: Ruzhan's Fury | Barya of Ruzhan | — |
| Ruzhan's Reckoning | Grants Skill: Ruzhan's Reckoning | Barya of Ruzhan | — |
| Barya of Navira | Grants Skill: Navira, the Last Mirage | — | — |
| Navira's Fracturing | Grants Skill: Navira's Fracturing | Barya of Navira | — |
| Navira's Well | Grants Skill: Navira's Well | Barya of Navira | — |
| Navira's Oasis | Grants Skill: Navira's Oasis | Barya of Navira | — |
| Barya of Kelari | Grants Skill: Kelari, the Tainted Sands | — | — |
| Kelari's Malediction | Grants Skill: Kelari's Malediction | Barya of Kelari | — |
| Kelari's Judgment | Grants Skill: Kelari's Judgment | Barya of Kelari | — |
| Kelari's Deception | Grants Skill: Kelari's Deception | Barya of Kelari | — |
| The Fourth Teaching | -1 second to base Energy Shield Recharge delay 40% more Energy Shield Recharge Rate while on Low Energy Shield |
— | ? |
| Sacred Rituals | 60% of your current Energy Shield is added to your Armour for determining your Physical Damage Reduction from Armour | The Fourth Teaching | ? |
| Varashta's Intuition | 100% of Elemental Damage is taken from Mana before Life | — | ? |
| Instruments of Power | You can equip a Focus while wielding a Staff 50% reduced bonuses gained from Equipped Focus |
— | ? |
| Baryanic Leylines | Non-Unique Time-Lost Jewels have 40% increased radius | — | ? |
Version history
| Version | Changes |
|---|---|
| 0.4.0 |
|
| 0.3.0 |
|
| 0.2.0 |
|
| 0.1.0 |
|