Module:Game/doc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Mefisto1029 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Mefisto1029 (talk | contribs) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| game.constants.mod | | game.constants.mod | ||
| Mod constants | | Mod constants | ||
|- | |||
| game.constants.monster | |||
| Monster constants | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 94: | Line 97: | ||
| | | | ||
* type - 'normal' or 'ascendancy' | * type - 'normal' or 'ascendancy' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| game.constants.item.rarity | | game.constants.item.rarity | ||
| Line 120: | Line 114: | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 148: | Line 133: | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| game.constants.monster.categories | |||
| [[Monster]] categories | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Exported data=== | |||
Data exported using [[Path of Exile 2 Wiki:PyPoE|pypoe]]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Table Id | |||
! Description | |||
! Keys | |||
! Subpage | |||
|- | |||
| game.constants.tags | |||
| Internal tags | |||
| <code>name</code><br>Optional name. | |||
| [[Module:Game/tags|tags]] | |||
|- | |||
| game.constants.item.gem_tags | |||
| [[Gem tags]] | |||
| <code>id</code><br>Internal numerical id + 1. | |||
<code>tag</code><br>Gem tag name. | |||
| [[Module:Game/gem_tags|gem_tags]] | |||
|- | |||
| game.constants.item.gem_tags_lookup | |||
| Lookup for [[gem tags]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Module:Game/gem_tags|gem_tags]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:24, 11 December 2025
This subpage provides documentation for Module:Game.
This is a meta module.
This module is meant to be used only by other modules. It should not be invoked in wikitext.
Overview
This module holds some constants and functions related to path of exile in general.
Stucture
The module has the following structure
| game.constants | General game constants, such as the attributes or classes |
| game.constants.item | item constants |
| game.constants.mod | Mod constants |
| game.constants.monster | Monster constants |
Data
| Table Id | Description | Available keys | Extra keys | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| full | long_upper | long_lower | short_upper | short_lower | |||
| game.constants.characters | Character |
| |||||
| game.constants.ascendancy | Ascendancy class |
| |||||
| game.constants.attributes | Attributes | ||||||
| game.constants.damage_types | Damage type | ||||||
| game.constants.difficulties | Difficulties |
| |||||
| game.constants.passive_types | Passive skill |
| |||||
| game.constants.item.rarity | Rarity | ||||||
| game.constants.item.class | Item class | ||||||
| game.constants.mod.domains | Mod Domain | ||||||
| game.constants.mod.generation_types | Mod Generation Type | ||||||
| game.constants.monster.categories | Monster categories | ||||||
Exported data
Data exported using pypoe.
| Table Id | Description | Keys | Subpage |
|---|---|---|---|
| game.constants.tags | Internal tags | nameOptional name. |
tags |
| game.constants.item.gem_tags | Gem tags | idInternal numerical id + 1.
|
gem_tags |
| game.constants.item.gem_tags_lookup | Lookup for gem tags | gem_tags |
Usage
This module should be loaded with mw.loadData().