Version history: Difference between revisions

From Path of Exile 2 Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
Line 9: Line 9:
| [[Version 1.0.0]]
| [[Version 1.0.0]]
| Game release
| Game release
|-
| TBA
| [[Version 0.5.0]]
|
|-
|-
| December 12, 2025
| December 12, 2025

Latest revision as of 09:10, 7 December 2025

This page lists the version history of Path of Exile 2.

Major releases

Release date Version Description
TBA Version 1.0.0 Game release
TBA Version 0.5.0
December 12, 2025 Version 0.4.0 The Last of the Druids expansion
August 29, 2025 Version 0.3.0 The Third Edict expansion
April 4, 2025 Version 0.2.0 Dawn of the Hunt expansion
December 6, 2024 Version 0.1.0 Start of Early Access

Version 1.0

Early Access

Path of Exile 2 released in Early Access on December 6, 2024.

Version 0.4

Version 0.3

Version 0.2

Version 0.1

References