Version history: Difference between revisions

From Path of Exile 2 Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
| Game release
| Game release
|-
|-
| December 2025<ref>https://www.pathofexile.com/forum/view-thread/3811169</ref>
| December 12, 2025
| [[Version 0.4.0]]
| [[Version 0.4.0]]
| Upcoming league
| [[Path of Exile 2: The Last of the Druids|The Last of the Druids]] expansion
|-
|-
| August 29, 2025<ref>https://www.pathofexile.com/forum/view-thread/3811169</ref>
| August 29, 2025
| [[Version 0.3.0]]
| [[Version 0.3.0]]
| Upcoming league
| [[Path of Exile 2: The Third Edict|The Third Edict]] expansion
|-
|-
| April 4, 2025
| April 4, 2025
| [[Version 0.2.0]]
| [[Version 0.2.0]]
| [[Dawn of the Hunt]] expansion
| [[Path of Exile 2: Dawn of the Hunt|Dawn of the Hunt]] expansion
|-
| August 29, 2025
| [[Version 0.3.0]]
| [[The Third Edict]] expansion
|-
|-
| December 6, 2024
| December 6, 2024
Line 38: Line 34:


{{Version history list|where = versions.major_part=0 AND versions.minor_part>=1}}
{{Version history list|where = versions.major_part=0 AND versions.minor_part>=1}}
==References==
{{reflist|refs=
}}


[[Category:Versions| ]]
[[Category:Versions| ]]
{{sister|poewiki}}
{{sister|poewiki}}

Latest revision as of 20:42, 20 November 2025

This page lists the version history of Path of Exile 2.

Major releases

Release date Version Description
TBA Version 1.0.0 Game release
December 12, 2025 Version 0.4.0 The Last of the Druids expansion
August 29, 2025 Version 0.3.0 The Third Edict expansion
April 4, 2025 Version 0.2.0 Dawn of the Hunt expansion
December 6, 2024 Version 0.1.0 Start of Early Access

Version 1.0

Early Access

Path of Exile 2 released in Early Access on December 6, 2024.

Version 0.4

Version 0.3

Version 0.2

Version 0.1

References