Template:Item modifier compatibility/doc: Difference between revisions

From Path of Exile 2 Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
>Illviljan
>Illviljan
Line 8: Line 8:
! Parameter !! Description !! Required
! Parameter !! Description !! Required
|-
|-
| '''item'''         || The [[item]] to filter the modifiers for. || {{yes}}
| '''item''' || The [[item]] to filter the modifiers for. || {{yes}}
|-
|-
| '''header'''       || Header name, defaults to the item tags if not specified. || {{no}}
| '''header''' || Header name, defaults to the item tags if not specified. || {{no}}
|-
|-
| '''item_tags'''   || Overrides the tags the item has. (Not recommended) || {{no}}
| '''item_tags''' || Overrides the tags the item has. (Not recommended) || {{no}}
|-
| '''extra_properties''' || Displays extra properties. || {{no}}
|}
|}



Revision as of 21:42, 11 October 2016

This subpage provides documentation for Template:Item modifier compatibility.

Lua logo

This template uses the following modules:

This template adds a drop down table of dynamically generated data based on a item.

Parameters

Parameter Description Required
item The item to filter the modifiers for. Yes
header Header name, defaults to the item tags if not specified. No
item_tags Overrides the tags the item has. (Not recommended) No
extra_properties Displays extra properties. No

Example

{{Item modifiers
 |item = Nailed Fist
 |header = Claws
}}

yields: Template:Item modifiers