Template:Item modifier compatibility/doc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Illviljan m (→Parameters) |
>Illviljan m (→Parameters) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! Parameter !! Description !! Required | ! Parameter !! Description !! Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''item''' | | '''item''' || The [[item]] to filter the modifiers for. || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''header''' | | '''header''' || Header name, defaults to the item tags if not specified. || {{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''item_tags''' | | '''item_tags''' || Overrides the tags the item has. (Not recommended) || {{no}} | ||
|- | |||
| '''extra_properties''' || Displays extra properties. || {{no}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:42, 11 October 2016
This subpage provides documentation for Template:Item modifier compatibility.
This template adds a drop down table of dynamically generated data based on a item.
Parameters
| Parameter | Description | Required |
|---|---|---|
| item | The item to filter the modifiers for. | |
| header | Header name, defaults to the item tags if not specified. | |
| item_tags | Overrides the tags the item has. (Not recommended) | |
| extra_properties | Displays extra properties. |
Example
{{Item modifiers
|item = Nailed Fist
|header = Claws
}}
yields: Template:Item modifiers