Supporter pack: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Series !! Introduced !! Discontinued | ! Series !! Introduced !! Discontinued | ||
|- | |||
| [[Last of the Druids supporter pack]]s | |||
| December 4, 2025 | |||
| TBD ''(until PoE2 0.5)'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Keepers of the Flame support pack]]s | |||
| October 23, 2025 | |||
| TBD ''(until PoE1 3.28)'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rise of the Abyssal supporter pack]]s | |||
| August 20, 2025 | |||
| December 12, 2025 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mercenaries of Trarthus supporter pack]]s | |||
| June 5, 2025 | |||
| October 31, 2025 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Path of Exile 2 Early Access Supporter Pack]]s | | [[Path of Exile 2 Early Access Supporter Pack]]s | ||
| November 22, 2024 | | November 22, 2024 | ||
| End of Early Access | | End of Early Access | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Supporter packs| ]] | [[Category:Supporter packs| ]] | ||
{{Sister|poewiki}} | {{Sister|poewiki}} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:46, 5 December 2025
Players can purchase supporter packs to help fund the continued development of Path of Exile and Path of Exile 2. Supporter packs typically include microtransaction points, exclusive cosmetic items and other digital goods such as a supporter forum title. Some also come with physical goods or other perks. Most supporter packs are only available for a limited time.
List of supporter pack series
| Series | Introduced | Discontinued |
|---|---|---|
| Last of the Druids supporter packs | December 4, 2025 | TBD (until PoE2 0.5) |
| Keepers of the Flame support packs | October 23, 2025 | TBD (until PoE1 3.28) |
| Rise of the Abyssal supporter packs | August 20, 2025 | December 12, 2025 |
| Mercenaries of Trarthus supporter packs | June 5, 2025 | October 31, 2025 |
| Path of Exile 2 Early Access Supporter Packs | November 22, 2024 | End of Early Access |