Template:Event/doc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Illviljan mNo edit summary |
>TheFrz m (→Parameters) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''name''' || The name of the event. | | '''name''' || The name of the event. | ||
|- | |||
| '''image''' || The image of the event. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''type''' || The type of the event. | | '''type''' || The type of the event. | ||
Revision as of 10:55, 9 July 2016
This subpage provides documentation for Template:Event.
The Event template is used to show a event info card.
Parameters
| Parameter | Description |
|---|---|
| name | The name of the event. |
| image | The image of the event. |
| type | The type of the event. |
| release_date | The date when the event started. |
| end_date | The date when the event ended. |
| rewards | The rewards when reaching a certain point threshold during the event. |
| prize | The prize. |
| links | Relevant links for the event. |
Example
{{Event
|name = Talisman league
|type = challenge
|release_version = 2.1.0
|release_date = 2015.12.11
|end_date = 2016.03.04
}}
|
Lua error: bad argument #2 to 'formatDate': invalid timestamp '2015.12.11'. |
{{Event
|name = Forsaken Masters
|type = expansion
|release_version = 1.2.0
|release_date = 2014.08.20
}}
|
Lua error: bad argument #2 to 'formatDate': invalid timestamp '2014.08.20'. |
{{Event
|name = Winterheart race season
|type = race
|release_date = 2016.01.29 (NZT)
|end_date = 2016.02.25 (NZT)
|rewards = [[Asphyxia's Wrath]] <br> [[Sapphire Ring]] <br> [[The Whispering Ice]] <br> [[Dyadian Dawn]] <br> [[Call of the Brotherhood]] <br> [[Winterheart]]
|prize = [[Demigod's Dominance]]
|links = [http://www.pathofexile.com/seasons Schedule and overview]
}}
|
Lua error: bad argument #2 to 'formatDate': invalid timestamp '2016.01.29'. |