Template:MonsterBox/doc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Kachelofen (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Kachelofen (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| <code>level</code> | | <code>level</code> | ||
| The level(s) of the monster. | | The level(s) of the monster. | ||
|- | |||
| <code>act</code> | |||
| The campaign act(s) of the monster. ('Number' or 'Epilogue') | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>location</code> | | <code>location</code> | ||
Revision as of 21:53, 14 September 2025
This subpage provides documentation for Template:MonsterBox.
This template is used to create a box with informations about a monster.
Parameters
All parameters except for name are optional. They can be excluded or left blank.
| Parameter | Description |
|---|---|
name
|
The name of the monster. |
rarity
|
The rarity of the monster. Has to be one of the following:
|
image
|
The image name. |
level
|
The level(s) of the monster. |
act
|
The campaign act(s) of the monster. ('Number' or 'Epilogue') |
location
|
The location(s) of the monster. |
quest
|
The quest(s) the monster is related to. |
reward
|
The rewards(s) the monster drops. |
category
|
The monster category of the monster. |
health
|
The base health of the monster. |
damage
|
The base physical damage of the monster. |
aps
|
The base attacks per second of the monster. |
resistance
|
The base resistances of the monster. (Use {{Resistance icon}})
|
weakness
|
Any negative base resistances of the monster. (Use {{Resistance icon}})
|
modifier
|
The modifier(s) (mods) the monster has. |
skill
|
The skill the monster use. Despite all monster skill are coded separately and different from skill gem, it is fine to link to a skill gem that closely related to the monster skill . |
metadata_id
|
The metadata id of the monster. Single value allowed only for now. |
Copy Paste
{{MonsterBox
| name = {{PAGENAME}}
| rarity =
| image =
| level =
| location =
| quest =
| reward =
| category =
| health =
| damage =
| aps =
| resistance =
| weakness =
| modifier =
| skill =
| metadata_id =
}}