Template:Quest/doc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>OmegaK2 m (→Full) |
>OmegaK2 |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| boss | | boss | ||
| | | Either accepts the boss name or a number. | ||
If a boss is specified, it will generate a link and image to the boss in the appropinate field. | |||
If a number is specified, it is the number of bosses. Each individual boss can then be specified as boss1, boss2, boss3 ... bossN | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| boss_link | |||
| Specifiy this if the linked boss page differs from the boss name. | |||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
| Line 34: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| boss_image | | boss_image | ||
| | | Specify this if the boss image is different from the default "boss.png". Consider moving the image for consistency before setting this option | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
Revision as of 16:11, 10 July 2015
Overview
Arguments
| Argument | Description | Lua | Min | Opt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| name | ||||
| icon | ||||
| boss | Either accepts the boss name or a number.
If a boss is specified, it will generate a link and image to the boss in the appropinate field. If a number is specified, it is the number of bosses. Each individual boss can then be specified as boss1, boss2, boss3 ... bossN |
|||
| boss_link | Specifiy this if the linked boss page differs from the boss name. | |||
| boss_image | Specify this if the boss image is different from the default "boss.png". Consider moving the image for consistency before setting this option | |||
| key_item | ||||
| required | ||||
| start | ||||
| objective | ||||
| completion | ||||
| act | ||||
| walkthrough |
Template
Minimal
{{Quest
|name=
|boss=
|required=
|start=
|objective=
|completion=
|act=
|walkthrough=
}}
Full
{{Quest
|name=
|icon=
|boss=
|boss_image=
|required=
|start=
|objective=
|completion=
|key_item=
|act=
|walkthrough=
}}