List of maps: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
MellonFarmer (talk | contribs) (→Maps) |
MellonFarmer (talk | contribs) (→Maps) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ravine]] || Mountain or Faridun City || [[The Trial of Chaos]] || [[Tetzcatl, the Blazing Guardian]] || Very nice linear layout | | [[Ravine]] || Mountain or Faridun City || [[The Trial of Chaos]] || [[Tetzcatl, the Blazing Guardian]] || Very nice linear layout | ||
|- | |||
| [[Razed Fields]] || || || [[Ignatia, the Flame-Sworn]],<br>[[Gelida, the Frost-Tongue]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Riverhold]] || || || [[Thariel, the Umbral Wraith]] || | | [[Riverhold]] || || || [[Thariel, the Umbral Wraith]] || | ||
| Line 116: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rustbowl]] || Desert || [[Vastiri Outskirts]] || [[Gozen, Rebellious Rustlord]] || Open area layout | | [[Rustbowl]] || Desert || [[Vastiri Outskirts]] || [[Gozen, Rebellious Rustlord]] || Open area layout | ||
|- | |||
| [[Sacred Reservoir]] || || || [[Zahmir, the Blade Sovereign]] || Deadly Map Boss | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sandspit]] || Water || || [[The Sandstrider]] || Open area layout, two long parallel stretches that are intermittently connected with small passages and a bigger connection at the end | | [[Sandspit]] || Water || || [[The Sandstrider]] || Open area layout, two long parallel stretches that are intermittently connected with small passages and a bigger connection at the end | ||
| Line 176: | Line 180: | ||
All Chests are Magic or Rare}}<br>Only spawns near [[Stone Citadel]].<br>Contains several [[chest]]s. Contains no monsters. | All Chests are Magic or Rare}}<br>Only spawns near [[Stone Citadel]].<br>Contains several [[chest]]s. Contains no monsters. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wayward Isle]] || || || [[ | | [[Wayward Isle]] || || || [[Lord of the Pit]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wetlands]] || Swamp || || [[Caedron, the Hyena Lord]] || open area layout | | [[Wetlands]] || Swamp || || [[Caedron, the Hyena Lord]] || open area layout | ||
Latest revision as of 04:13, 14 November 2025
This is a list of all accessible map areas.