List of maps: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
MellonFarmer (talk | contribs) (→Maps) |
MellonFarmer (talk | contribs) (→Maps) |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Burial Bog]] || Swamp || || [[Grudgelash, Vile Ent]] || | | [[Burial Bog]] || Swamp || || [[Grudgelash, Vile Ent]] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Caldera]] || || || [[The Ravenous Fang]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Canal Hideout]] || Grass || || {{n/a}} || Can be claimed as a [[hideout]] | | [[Canal Hideout]] || Grass || || {{n/a}} || Can be claimed as a [[hideout]] | ||
| Line 41: | Line 43: | ||
| [[Creek]] || Forest || || [[Tierney, the Hateful]] || Open area layout | | [[Creek]] || Forest || || [[Tierney, the Hateful]] || Open area layout | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crimson Shores]] || Water || [[Vastiri Outskirts]] || [[ | | [[Crimson Shores]] || Water || [[Vastiri Outskirts]] || [[Volkhar, the Emberborn]] || Layout: linear area. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crypt]] || Desert, Grass || || [[Meltwax, Mockery of Faith]] || Circular tube layout. Has switches on the pillars to open locked sections. | | [[Crypt]] || Desert, Grass || || [[Meltwax, Mockery of Faith]] || Circular tube layout. Has switches on the pillars to open locked sections. | ||
| Line 50: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Digsite]] || || || [[Aurelian, the Grand Adjudicator]] || | | [[Digsite]] || || || [[Aurelian, the Grand Adjudicator]] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Epitaph]] || || || [[Saphira, the Dread Consort]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Felled Hideout]] || Forest || [[Clearfell]] || {{n/a}} || Can be claimed as a [[hideout]] | | [[Felled Hideout]] || Forest || [[Clearfell]] || {{n/a}} || Can be claimed as a [[hideout]] | ||
| Line 59: | Line 63: | ||
| [[Fortress (map)|Fortress]] || Desert || [[The Manor Ramparts]] || [[Pirasha, the Forgotten Prisoner]] || | | [[Fortress (map)|Fortress]] || Desert || [[The Manor Ramparts]] || [[Pirasha, the Forgotten Prisoner]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Frozen Falls]] || Mountain || || [[ | | [[Frozen Falls]] || Mountain || || [[Thraeven, Wing of Winter]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gothic City]] || Ezomyte City || || || Only spawns near [[Iron Citadel]]. | | [[Gothic City]] || Ezomyte City || || || Only spawns near [[Iron Citadel]]. | ||
| Line 70: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hive]] || Desert || [[Infested Barrens]] (desert part) || [[The Fungus Behemoth]] || | | [[Hive]] || Desert || [[Infested Barrens]] (desert part) || [[The Fungus Behemoth]] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ice Cave]] || || || [[The Frostborn Fiend]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Limestone Hideout]] || Water || || {{n/a}} || Can be claimed as a [[hideout]] | | [[Limestone Hideout]] || Water || || {{n/a}} || Can be claimed as a [[hideout]] | ||
| Line 98: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ravine]] || Mountain or Faridun City || [[The Trial of Chaos]] || [[Tetzcatl, the Blazing Guardian]] || Very nice linear layout | | [[Ravine]] || Mountain or Faridun City || [[The Trial of Chaos]] || [[Tetzcatl, the Blazing Guardian]] || Very nice linear layout | ||
|- | |||
| [[Razed Fields]] || || || [[Ignatia, the Flame-Sworn]],<br>[[Gelida, the Frost-Tongue]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Riverhold]] || || || [[Thariel, the Umbral Wraith]] || | | [[Riverhold]] || || || [[Thariel, the Umbral Wraith]] || | ||
| Line 110: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rustbowl]] || Desert || [[Vastiri Outskirts]] || [[Gozen, Rebellious Rustlord]] || Open area layout | | [[Rustbowl]] || Desert || [[Vastiri Outskirts]] || [[Gozen, Rebellious Rustlord]] || Open area layout | ||
|- | |||
| [[Sacred Reservoir]] || || || [[Zahmir, the Blade Sovereign]] || Deadly Map Boss | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sandspit]] || Water || || [[The Sandstrider]] || Open area layout, two long parallel stretches that are intermittently connected with small passages and a bigger connection at the end | | [[Sandspit]] || Water || || [[The Sandstrider]] || Open area layout, two long parallel stretches that are intermittently connected with small passages and a bigger connection at the end | ||
| Line 132: | Line 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Steppe]] || Grass || || [[Gozen, Rebellious Rustlord]] || Layout: open area. | | [[Steppe]] || Grass || || [[Gozen, Rebellious Rustlord]] || Layout: open area. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Stronghold]] || || || [[The Shackled Horror]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sulphuric Caverns]] || Desert, Mountain || || [[Lord of the Pit]] and [[The Bone Colossus]] || Long wide rectangle with many small passages | | [[Sulphuric Caverns]] || Desert, Mountain || || [[Lord of the Pit]] and [[The Bone Colossus]] || Long wide rectangle with many small passages | ||
| Line 168: | Line 180: | ||
All Chests are Magic or Rare}}<br>Only spawns near [[Stone Citadel]].<br>Contains several [[chest]]s. Contains no monsters. | All Chests are Magic or Rare}}<br>Only spawns near [[Stone Citadel]].<br>Contains several [[chest]]s. Contains no monsters. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wetlands]] || Swamp || || | | [[Wayward Isle]] || || || [[Lord of the Pit]] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wetlands]] || Swamp || || [[Caedron, the Hyena Lord]] || open area layout | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Willow]] || Forest || || [[Connal, the Tormented]] || | | [[Willow]] || Forest || || [[Connal, the Tormented]] || | ||
Latest revision as of 04:13, 14 November 2025
This is a list of all accessible map areas.