List of maps: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Mefisto1029 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
MellonFarmer (talk | contribs) (→Maps) |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Map !! Biome !! Base tileset !! Boss !! Notes | ! Map !! Biome !! Base tileset !! Boss !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Marrow]] || Desert, Mountain || || [[Zar Wali, the Bone Tyrant]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alpine Ridge]] || Mountain || || [[Gelida, the Frost-Tongue]]<br>[[Ignatia, the Flame-Sworn]] || [[Tower]]; can activate one or more [[Precursor tablet|Tablet]] to modify nearby maps once completed. | | [[Alpine Ridge]] || Mountain || || [[Gelida, the Frost-Tongue]]<br>[[Ignatia, the Flame-Sworn]] || [[Tower]]; can activate one or more [[Precursor tablet|Tablet]] to modify nearby maps once completed. | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| [[Augury]] || Grass, Forest, Swamp || [[Jiquani's Machinarium]] || [[Gressor-Kul, the Apex]] || Contains 3 Stone Altars that need to be activated to access the middle of the map which often contains two or more rares or the boss if the map has the boss modifier | | [[Augury]] || Grass, Forest, Swamp || [[Jiquani's Machinarium]] || [[Gressor-Kul, the Apex]] || Contains 3 Stone Altars that need to be activated to access the middle of the map which often contains two or more rares or the boss if the map has the boss modifier | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|unique|[[Azmerian Ranges]]}} || Mountain || ? || [[ | | {{c|unique|[[Azmerian Ranges]]}} || Mountain || ? || [[Morwyn, the Kinslayer]] || Contains multiple [[Azmerian wisp]]s. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Backwash]] || Forest, Swamp || [[Jungle Ruins]] || [[Yaota, the Loathsome]] || | | [[Backwash]] || Forest, Swamp || [[Jungle Ruins]] || [[Yaota, the Loathsome]] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Bastille]] || || || [[Veynar, the Frostbane]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bloodwood]] || Forest || || [[Gorian, the Moving Earth]] || Linear layout with narrow passages | | [[Bloodwood]] || Forest || || [[Gorian, the Moving Earth]] || Linear layout with narrow passages | ||
| Line 22: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Burial Bog]] || Swamp || || [[Grudgelash, Vile Ent]] || | | [[Burial Bog]] || Swamp || || [[Grudgelash, Vile Ent]] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Caldera]] || || || [[The Ravenous Fang]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Canal Hideout]] || Grass || || {{n/a}} || Can be claimed as a [[hideout]] | | [[Canal Hideout]] || Grass || || {{n/a}} || Can be claimed as a [[hideout]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Canyon]] || || || [[Morvak, the Infernal]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|unique|[[Castaway]]}} || Water || ? || [[Torrek of the Drowned Fleet]] || {{c|mod|(500–1000)% increased Gold found in this Area<br>Contains buried treasure<br>All items dropped are converted to Gold}} | | {{c|unique|[[Castaway]]}} || Water || ? || [[Torrek of the Drowned Fleet]] || {{c|mod|(500–1000)% increased Gold found in this Area<br>Contains buried treasure<br>All items dropped are converted to Gold}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cenotes]] || Mountain || || | | [[Cenotes]] || Mountain || || [[Bahlak, the Sky Seer]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Channel]] || Faridun City ||[[Buried Shrines]] || [[Hask, the Fallen Son]] || Only spawns near [[Copper Citadel]] | | [[Channel]] || Faridun City ||[[Buried Shrines]] || [[Hask, the Fallen Son]] || Only spawns near [[Copper Citadel]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Cliffside]] || || [[Arastas]] || [[Brakkus, The Juggernaut]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Confluence]] || || || [[Manassa, the Serpent Queen]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Creek]] || Forest || || [[Tierney, the Hateful]] || Open area layout | | [[Creek]] || Forest || || [[Tierney, the Hateful]] || Open area layout | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crimson Shores]] || Water || [[Vastiri Outskirts]] || [[ | | [[Crimson Shores]] || Water || [[Vastiri Outskirts]] || [[Volkhar, the Emberborn]] || Layout: linear area. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crypt]] || Desert, Grass || || [[Meltwax, Mockery of Faith]] || Circular tube layout. Has switches on the pillars to open locked sections. | | [[Crypt]] || Desert, Grass || || [[Meltwax, Mockery of Faith]] || Circular tube layout. Has switches on the pillars to open locked sections. | ||
| Line 40: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Deserted]] || Desert || [[Deshar]] || [[Lord of the Pit]] || | | [[Deserted]] || Desert || [[Deshar]] || [[Lord of the Pit]] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Digsite]] || || || [[Aurelian, the Grand Adjudicator]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Epitaph]] || || || [[Saphira, the Dread Consort]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Felled Hideout]] || Forest || [[Clearfell]] || {{n/a}} || Can be claimed as a [[hideout]] | | [[Felled Hideout]] || Forest || [[Clearfell]] || {{n/a}} || Can be claimed as a [[hideout]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Flotsam]] || || || [[Malgor, the Nautilord]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Forge]] || Mountain, Desert || [[The Titan Grotto]] || [[Vastweld, the Colossal Guardian]] || Circular tube layout | | [[Forge]] || Mountain, Desert || [[The Titan Grotto]] || [[Vastweld, the Colossal Guardian]] || Circular tube layout | ||
| Line 47: | Line 63: | ||
| [[Fortress (map)|Fortress]] || Desert || [[The Manor Ramparts]] || [[Pirasha, the Forgotten Prisoner]] || | | [[Fortress (map)|Fortress]] || Desert || [[The Manor Ramparts]] || [[Pirasha, the Forgotten Prisoner]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Frozen Falls]] || Mountain || || [[ | | [[Frozen Falls]] || Mountain || || [[Thraeven, Wing of Winter]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gothic City]] || Ezomyte City || || || Only spawns near [[Iron Citadel]]. | | [[Gothic City]] || Ezomyte City || || || Only spawns near [[Iron Citadel]]. | ||
| Line 57: | Line 73: | ||
| [[Hidden Grotto]] || Mountain, Grass, Forest, Swamp || || [[Zar Wali, the Bone Tyrant]] || | | [[Hidden Grotto]] || Mountain, Grass, Forest, Swamp || || [[Zar Wali, the Bone Tyrant]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hive]] || Desert || [[Infested Barrens]] (desert part) || | | [[Hive]] || Desert || [[Infested Barrens]] (desert part) || [[The Fungus Behemoth]] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ice Cave]] || || || [[The Frostborn Fiend]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Limestone Hideout]] || Water || || {{n/a}} || Can be claimed as a [[hideout]] | | [[Limestone Hideout]] || Water || || {{n/a}} || Can be claimed as a [[hideout]] | ||
| Line 70: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mire]] || Forest, Swamp || [[Freythorn]] || [[Riona, Winter's Cackle]] || | | [[Mire]] || Forest, Swamp || [[Freythorn]] || [[Riona, Winter's Cackle]] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Molten Vault]] || || [[Molten Vault]] || [[Gulzal, the Living Furnace]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|unique|[[Moment of Zen]]}} || Water || || {{n/a}} || Contains the [[Nameless Seer]]. Contains no monsters. | | {{c|unique|[[Moment of Zen]]}} || Water || || {{n/a}} || Contains the [[Nameless Seer]]. Contains no monsters. | ||
| Line 76: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oasis (map)|Oasis]] || Desert or Faridun City || || [[Ishtaroth, the Perennial]] || Linear layout (horseshoe) with wide middle section | | [[Oasis (map)|Oasis]] || Desert or Faridun City || || [[Ishtaroth, the Perennial]] || Linear layout (horseshoe) with wide middle section | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ornate Chambers]] || || || [[Serath, the Scaled One]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Overgrown]] || || || [[Tetzcatl, the Blazing Guardian]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Penitentiary]] || Ezomyte City || || [[Incarnation of Death]] || Only spawns near [[Iron Citadel]]. | | [[Penitentiary]] || Ezomyte City || || [[Incarnation of Death]] || Only spawns near [[Iron Citadel]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ravine]] || Mountain or Faridun City || [[The Trial of Chaos]] || [[Tetzcatl, the Blazing Guardian]] || Very nice linear layout | | [[Ravine]] || Mountain or Faridun City || [[The Trial of Chaos]] || [[Tetzcatl, the Blazing Guardian]] || Very nice linear layout | ||
|- | |||
| [[Razed Fields]] || || || [[Ignatia, the Flame-Sworn]],<br>[[Gelida, the Frost-Tongue]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Riverhold]] || || || [[Thariel, the Umbral Wraith]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Riverside]] || Forest || || [[Zekoa, The Headcrusher]] || Linear layout | | [[Riverside]] || Forest || || [[Zekoa, The Headcrusher]] || Linear layout | ||
|- | |||
| [[Rockpools]] || || || [[Brughor, the Insatiable]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rugosa]] || || || [[Syvora, Daughter of the Deep]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rupture]] || || || [[Zekoa, The Headcrusher]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rustbowl]] || Desert || [[Vastiri Outskirts]] || [[Gozen, Rebellious Rustlord]] || Open area layout | | [[Rustbowl]] || Desert || [[Vastiri Outskirts]] || [[Gozen, Rebellious Rustlord]] || Open area layout | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sandspit]] || Water || || | | [[Sacred Reservoir]] || || || [[Zahmir, the Blade Sovereign]] || Deadly Map Boss | ||
|- | |||
| [[Sandspit]] || Water || || [[The Sandstrider]] || Open area layout, two long parallel stretches that are intermittently connected with small passages and a bigger connection at the end | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Savannah]] || Grass, Desert || || [[Caedron, the Hyena Lord]] || Open area layout | | [[Savannah]] || Grass, Desert || || [[Caedron, the Hyena Lord]] || Open area layout | ||
| Line 95: | Line 131: | ||
| [[Sinking Spire]] || Swamp || [[Temple of Kopec]] || [[Stormgore ]] || [[Tower]]; can activate one or more [[Precursor tablet|Tablet]] to modify nearby maps once completed. Has three floors with triangular layout and the Precursor Beacon on the small fourth floor. | | [[Sinking Spire]] || Swamp || [[Temple of Kopec]] || [[Stormgore ]] || [[Tower]]; can activate one or more [[Precursor tablet|Tablet]] to modify nearby maps once completed. Has three floors with triangular layout and the Precursor Beacon on the small fourth floor. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Slick]] || Mountain || || | | [[Sinkhole]] || || || [[Yama The White]] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Slick]] || Mountain || || [[Vorrik, the Infernal Engineer]] || Loop layout with large corridors | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spider Woods]] || Forest || [[The Grelwood]] || [[Rootgrasp, the Hateful Forest]] || | | [[Spider Woods]] || Forest || [[The Grelwood]] || [[Rootgrasp, the Hateful Forest]] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Spring]] || Grass || || [[Manassa, the Serpent Queen]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Steaming Springs]] || Grass || || [[Manassa, the Serpent Queen]] || | | [[Steaming Springs]] || Grass || || [[Manassa, the Serpent Queen]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Steppe]] || Grass || || | | [[Steppe]] || Grass || || [[Gozen, Rebellious Rustlord]] || Layout: open area. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Stronghold]] || || || [[The Shackled Horror]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sulphuric Caverns]] || Desert, Mountain || || [[Lord of the Pit]] and [[The Bone Colossus]] || Long wide rectangle with many small passages | | [[Sulphuric Caverns]] || Desert, Mountain || || [[Lord of the Pit]] and [[The Bone Colossus]] || Long wide rectangle with many small passages | ||
| Line 114: | Line 156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Iron Citadel]] || Ezomyte City || [[Ogham Manor]] || [[Count Geonor]] || | | [[The Iron Citadel]] || Ezomyte City || [[Ogham Manor]] || [[Count Geonor]] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[The Jade Isles]] || || [[Heart of the Tribe]] || [[Manoki, the Chosen]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|unique|[[The Phaaryl Megalith]]}} || Forest, Grass || [[The Grelwood]] || Random map bosses || {{c|mod|Contains a Powerful Boss Encounter}}<br>Summon up to 9 waves of map bosses, with a double boss on the final wave.<br>Each defeated boss unlocks chests containing random [[rune]]s, including exclusive greater runes.<br>Requires Waystone Tier 11 or higher. | | {{c|unique|[[The Phaaryl Megalith]]}} || Forest, Grass || [[The Grelwood]] || Random map bosses || {{c|mod|Contains a Powerful Boss Encounter}}<br>Summon up to 9 waves of map bosses, with a double boss on the final wave.<br>Each defeated boss unlocks chests containing random [[rune]]s, including exclusive greater runes.<br>Requires Waystone Tier 11 or higher. | ||
| Line 123: | Line 167: | ||
| [[The Stone Citadel]] || Vaal City || [[Jiquani's Machinarium]],<br>[[The Black Chambers]] || [[Doryani, Royal Thaumaturge]] || | | [[The Stone Citadel]] || Vaal City || [[Jiquani's Machinarium]],<br>[[The Black Chambers]] || [[Doryani, Royal Thaumaturge]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Trenches]] || Swamp || || | | [[Trenches]] || Swamp || || [[Gorian, the Moving Earth]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|unique|[[Untainted Paradise]]}} || Water || || || {{c|mod|(200–400)% increased Experience gain<br>Monsters drop no items}} | | {{c|unique|[[Untainted Paradise]]}} || Water || || || {{c|mod|(200–400)% increased Experience gain<br>Monsters drop no items}} | ||
| Line 136: | Line 180: | ||
All Chests are Magic or Rare}}<br>Only spawns near [[Stone Citadel]].<br>Contains several [[chest]]s. Contains no monsters. | All Chests are Magic or Rare}}<br>Only spawns near [[Stone Citadel]].<br>Contains several [[chest]]s. Contains no monsters. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wetlands]] || Swamp || || | | [[Wayward Isle]] || || || [[Lord of the Pit]] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wetlands]] || Swamp || || [[Caedron, the Hyena Lord]] || open area layout | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Willow]] || Forest || || [[Connal, the Tormented]] || | | [[Willow]] || Forest || || [[Connal, the Tormented]] || | ||
Latest revision as of 04:13, 14 November 2025
This is a list of all accessible map areas.